Go Set a Watchman

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Go Set a Watchman

Quality:

Go Set a Watchman - novel by Harper Lee. This book is the 1116th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of books and the 750th most popular book in Simple English Wikipedia. Article “Go Set a Watchman” in Simple English Wikipedia has 0.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in Latin Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Achievements in all the time:
Simple English Wikipedia:
Global Wikipedia:
The 1116th most popular in books.

Since the creation of article “Go Set a Watchman”, its content was written by 7 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 352 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Go Set a Watchman is on the 750th place in local ranking of books in Simple English Wikipedia and on the 1116th place in global ranking of books in all the time.

The article is cited 5 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 98 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #1317 in June 2016
  • Global: #461 in July 2015

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #2720 in July 2015
  • Global: #691 in July 2015

There are 15 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Latin (la)
Go Set a Watchman
59.6963
2English (en)
Go Set a Watchman
55.634
3Indonesian (id)
Go Set a Watchman (novel)
32.3764
4Swedish (sv)
Ställ ut en väktare
29.0215
5German (de)
Gehe hin, stelle einen Wächter
26.1678
6Russian (ru)
Пойди, поставь сторожа
22.0642
7Chinese (zh)
守望者 (小说)
20.5636
8Spanish (es)
Ve y pon un centinela
20.2001
9Finnish (fi)
Kaikki taivaan linnut
19.5698
10Italian (it)
Va', metti una sentinella
15.8024
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Go Set a Watchman" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Go Set a Watchman
4 438 946
2Russian (ru)
Пойди, поставь сторожа
130 356
3Spanish (es)
Ve y pon un centinela
98 492
4Italian (it)
Va', metti una sentinella
89 858
5German (de)
Gehe hin, stelle einen Wächter
78 895
6French (fr)
Va et poste une sentinelle
59 584
7Chinese (zh)
守望者 (小说)
29 470
8Swedish (sv)
Ställ ut en väktare
20 610
9Turkish (tr)
Tespih Ağacının Gölgesinde
15 166
10Finnish (fi)
Kaikki taivaan linnut
11 304
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Go Set a Watchman" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Go Set a Watchman
12 831
2Spanish (es)
Ve y pon un centinela
696
3Russian (ru)
Пойди, поставь сторожа
426
4French (fr)
Va et poste une sentinelle
382
5Italian (it)
Va', metti una sentinella
347
6German (de)
Gehe hin, stelle einen Wächter
257
7Chinese (zh)
守望者 (小说)
193
8Swedish (sv)
Ställ ut en väktare
126
9Finnish (fi)
Kaikki taivaan linnut
55
10Turkish (tr)
Tespih Ağacının Gölgesinde
52
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Go Set a Watchman" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Go Set a Watchman
228
2German (de)
Gehe hin, stelle einen Wächter
32
3Russian (ru)
Пойди, поставь сторожа
14
4Italian (it)
Va', metti una sentinella
12
5French (fr)
Va et poste une sentinelle
11
6Spanish (es)
Ve y pon un centinela
8
7Swedish (sv)
Ställ ut en väktare
8
8Chinese (zh)
守望者 (小说)
8
9Persian (fa)
برو و دیده‌بانی بگمار
7
10Simple English (simple)
Go Set a Watchman
7
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Go Set a Watchman" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Go Set a Watchman
1
2Spanish (es)
Ve y pon un centinela
1
3Arabic (ar)
عين حارسا
0
4German (de)
Gehe hin, stelle einen Wächter
0
5Persian (fa)
برو و دیده‌بانی بگمار
0
6Finnish (fi)
Kaikki taivaan linnut
0
7French (fr)
Va et poste une sentinelle
0
8Indonesian (id)
Go Set a Watchman (novel)
0
9Italian (it)
Va', metti una sentinella
0
10Latin (la)
Go Set a Watchman
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Go Set a Watchman" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Go Set a Watchman
35
2Russian (ru)
Пойди, поставь сторожа
10
3Chinese (zh)
守望者 (小说)
9
4German (de)
Gehe hin, stelle einen Wächter
8
5Spanish (es)
Ve y pon un centinela
7
6Simple English (simple)
Go Set a Watchman
5
7French (fr)
Va et poste une sentinelle
4
8Italian (it)
Va', metti una sentinella
4
9Latin (la)
Go Set a Watchman
3
10Swedish (sv)
Ställ ut en väktare
3
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
عين حارسا
deGerman
Gehe hin, stelle einen Wächter
enEnglish
Go Set a Watchman
esSpanish
Ve y pon un centinela
faPersian
برو و دیده‌بانی بگمار
fiFinnish
Kaikki taivaan linnut
frFrench
Va et poste une sentinelle
idIndonesian
Go Set a Watchman (novel)
itItalian
Va', metti una sentinella
laLatin
Go Set a Watchman
ruRussian
Пойди, поставь сторожа
simpleSimple English
Go Set a Watchman
svSwedish
Ställ ut en väktare
trTurkish
Tespih Ağacının Gölgesinde
zhChinese
守望者 (小说)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#2720
07.2015
Global:
#691
07.2015

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#1317
06.2016
Global:
#461
07.2015

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Go Set a Watchman from Wikipedia articles about Harper Lee, To Kill a Mockingbird, Atticus Finch, Mary Badham and List of To Kill a Mockingbird characters. Whereas reading the article about Go Set a Watchman people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Harper Lee, To Kill a Mockingbird, List of To Kill a Mockingbird characters, Atticus Finch and HarperCollins.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information